Jump to content

Create Your Profile or Promote Your Brand

Want to make your profile on Wikigama or promote your company, startup, product, or service?

Contact us: contact@wikigama.org

Pradum Shukla: Difference between revisions

From Wikigama
PS (talk | contribs)
m Protected "Pradum Shukla" ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only administrators] (indefinite))
PS (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
| years_activeĀ  Ā  Ā  Ā  = 2022–present
| years_activeĀ  Ā  Ā  Ā  = 2022–present
| signatureĀ  Ā  Ā  Ā  Ā  Ā  = Pradum-shukla-signature.png
| signatureĀ  Ā  Ā  Ā  Ā  Ā  = Pradum-shukla-signature.png
| subscribersĀ  Ā  Ā  Ā  Ā  = 9645
| subscribersĀ  Ā  Ā  Ā  Ā  = 9216 (30 May, 2025)
| subscriber_dateĀ  Ā  Ā  = May 2025
| organizationĀ  Ā  Ā  Ā  = Desh Crux
| organizationĀ  Ā  Ā  Ā  = Desh Crux
| channel_websiteĀ  Ā  Ā  = Ā 
| channel_websiteĀ  Ā  Ā  = Ā 
| silver_buttonĀ  Ā  Ā  Ā  = no
| silver_buttonĀ  Ā  Ā  Ā  =
| gold_buttonĀ  Ā  Ā  Ā  Ā  = Ā 
| gold_buttonĀ  Ā  Ā  Ā  Ā  = Ā 
| diamond_buttonĀ  Ā  Ā  = Ā 
| diamond_buttonĀ  Ā  Ā  = Ā 
| ruby_buttonĀ  Ā  Ā  Ā  Ā  = Ā 
| ruby_buttonĀ  Ā  Ā  Ā  Ā  = Ā 
| red_diamond_buttonĀ  = Ā 
| red_diamond_buttonĀ  = Ā 
| logoĀ  Ā  Ā  Ā  Ā  Ā  Ā  Ā  =
}}
}}


'''Pradum Shukla''' (Hindi: '''{{lang|hi|ą¤Ŗą„ą¤°ą¤¦ą„ą¤® ą¤¶ą„ą¤•ą„ą¤²ą¤¾}}'''; born: {{Birth date|2006|6|24}})<ref>https://www.imdb.com/name/nm15501932/</ref> is an '''Indian YouTuber''', '''entrepreneur'''. He is the founder of the news platform '''Desh Crux''' and has contributed to several technology and media projects.
'''Pradum Shukla''' (Hindi: '''{{lang|hi|ą¤Ŗą„ą¤°ą¤¦ą„ą¤® ą¤¶ą„ą¤•ą„ą¤²ą¤¾}}'''; born: {{Birth date|2006|6|24}})<ref>https://www.imdb.com/name/nm15501932/</ref> also known as '''PRXDUM,''' is an '''Indian YouTuber''', '''entrepreneur'''<ref>https://www.internationalkhabar.com/desh-crux-how-pradum-shukla-is-building-a-modern-indian-news-platform/</ref>. He is the founder of the news platform '''Desh Crux''' and has contributed to several technology and media projects.<ref>https://www.internationalkhabar.com/desh-crux-how-pradum-shukla-is-building-a-modern-indian-news-platform/
Ā 
</ref><ref>https://xpertkashi.in/pradum-shukla-a-founder-of-desh-crux-and-rising-star-in-music-and-digital-media</ref>


== Early life and education ==
== Early life and education ==
Shukla was born on 24 June 2006 in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India. His father is a businessman, and his mother is a homemaker.
'''Pradum Shukla''' was born on 24 June 2006 in '''Varanasi''', '''Uttar Pradesh''', India. His father is a businessman, and his mother is a housewife. He completed his secondary education at Chandraprabha Public School and completed higher secondary education at Divine Sainik School. He is currently pursuing a Bachelor of Technology (B.Tech) degree at the IIMT Group of Colleges in Greater Noida.<ref>https://www.missionkiawaaz.com/desh-crux-the-rising-indian-news-platform-founded-by-pradum-shukla/</ref><ref>https://www.hindustanscoop.com/desh-crux-the-trusted-news-hub-of-india-founded-by-pradum-shukla-at-just-17/</ref>
Ā 
He completed his class 10 education at Chandraprabha Public School and class 12 at Divine Sainik School. He is currently pursuing a Bachelor of Technology (B.Tech) at the IIMT Group of Colleges, Greater Noida.


== Career ==
== Career ==
In 2023, at the age of 17, Shukla founded '''Desh Crux''', a digital news media platform focused on trending and national news.
In 2023, at the age of 17, Pradum Shukla launched '''Desh Crux''', a digital news platform covering trending topics and national news across India.<ref>https://www.hindustanscoop.com/desh-crux-the-trusted-news-hub-of-india-founded-by-pradum-shukla-at-just-17/</ref>


He was also the co-founder of '''Xpert Kashi''', a local news and information initiative, which he helped run from November 2022 to December 2024.
Before founding Desh Crux, he was the co-founder of '''Xpert Kashi''', a local news and information service, which he actively managed from November 2022 to December 2024.


In addition to these ventures, he has developed and contributed to the following digital projects:
Alongside these projects, Shukla has contributed to the development of other digital initiatives, including '''Times of Kashi''', '''Kashi Today''', and '''WikiGama.'''<ref>https://ra.co/dj/prxdum/biography</ref>
* '''Times of Kashi'''
* '''Kashi Today'''
* '''WikiGama''' Ā 


==References==
==Discography==
{| class="wikitable"
!Single
!Year
|-
|Positron
|2023
|-
|AERIAL
|2023
|-
|ZION
|2024
|-
|MAXO
|2024
|-
|Satyam Shivam Sundaram - Remix
|2024
|}
==Certificate==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
! Date !! Certification !! Issuer !! Verifiy
|-
| October 2024 || AWS Knowledge: AWS for Games – Cloud Game Development || Amazon Web Services (AWS) || <ref>[https://www.credly.com/badges/c95f05a6-21b0-467c-8e11-7c58ffdcd695 Credly – AWS for Games Badge]</ref>
|-
| October 2024 || AWS Knowledge: Cloud Essentials || Amazon Web Services (AWS) || <ref>[https://www.credly.com/badges/c3c11850-1e65-4ed4-95d8-cd8db1608afd Credly – Cloud Essentials Badge]</ref>
|-
| October 2024 || AWS Knowledge: Serverless || Amazon Web Services (AWS) || <ref>[https://www.credly.com/badges/71e780ed-83a1-400b-b8ec-d5ada47d5292 Credly – Serverless Badge]</ref>
|}
== Books ==
{| class="wikitable"
|-
! Title !! Author !! Page count !! Published !! Format !! Language !! References
|-
| ''Whispers in the Shadows: Unearthed Horrors'' || PRXDUM || 87 || March 27, 2024 || eBook || English || <ref>https://g.co/kgs/Br1eygW</ref>
|-
| ''Synthetic Minds: The AI Evolution'' || Pradum Shukla || 47 || April 25, 2025 || eBook || English || <ref>https://www.google.co.in/books/edition/Synthetic_Minds_The_AI_Evolution_book/imZZEQAAQBAJ?hl=en&gbpv=0</ref>
|}
==Streaming Platforms==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Platform !! Link
|-
| Spotify || [https://open.spotify.com/artist/5iZkOVstDduRYFesLPcZz6 Listen on Spotify]
|-
| YouTube || [https://www.youtube.com/@prxdum Watch on YouTube]
|-
| JioSaavn || [https://www.jiosaavn.com/artist/prxdum-songs/c6jw7LpvZLo_ Listen on JioSaavn]
|-
| Amazon Music || [https://music.amazon.in/artists/B0CRJQ34K7/prxdum Listen on Amazon Music]
|-
| Gaana || [https://gaana.com/artist/prxdum Listen on Gaana]
|-
| Apple Music || [https://music.apple.com/in/artist/prxdum/1724262752 Listen on Apple Music]
|-
| Boomplay || [https://www.boomplay.com/artists/81409627 Listen on Boomplay]
|-
| SoundCloud || [https://soundcloud.com/prxdum Listen on SoundCloud]
|-
| Hungama || [https://www.hungama.com/artist/prxdum/280096335 Listen on Hungama Music]
|}
== References ==
{{reflist}}
{{reflist}}
== External links ==
== External links ==
* [https://prxdum.com Personal website]
* [https://prxdum.com Personal website]
* [https://instagram.com/prxdum Pradum Shukla Instagram]
* [https://www.facebook.com/prxdum Pradum Shukla on Facebook]
* [https://twitter.com/prxdum Pradum Shukla on twitter(X)]
* [https://www.linkedin.com/in/prxdum Pradum Shukla on LinkedIn]
* [https://deshcrux.com Desh Crux]
* [https://deshcrux.com Desh Crux]
[[Category:Youtuber]]
[[Category:Youtuber]]
[[Category:Indian]]
[[Category:Indian]]
[[Category:Indian YouTubers]]
[[Category:Indian YouTubers]]
__INDEX__
__INDEX__

Revision as of 19:43, 30 May 2025

Template:CruxPedia Verified Template:CruxPedia

Pradum Shukla
Pradum Shukla at Rishikesh
Personal information
Born
Pradum Shukla

(2006-06-24) June 24, 2006 (age 20)
Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India
NationalityIndian
EducationIIMT Group of Colleges, Greater Noida (B.Tech)
Occupation(s)YouTuber, Entrepreneur
OrganizationDesh Crux
Signature
Websiteprxdum.com
YouTube information
Channel
Also known asPRXDUM
Years active2022–present
Subscribers9216 (30 May, 2025)

Pradum Shukla (Hindi: ą¤Ŗą„ą¤°ą¤¦ą„ą¤® ą¤¶ą„ą¤•ą„ą¤²ą¤¾; born: (2006-06-24)June 24, 2006)[1] also known as PRXDUM, is an Indian YouTuber, entrepreneur[2]. He is the founder of the news platform Desh Crux and has contributed to several technology and media projects.[3][4]

Early life and education

Pradum Shukla was born on 24 June 2006 in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India. His father is a businessman, and his mother is a housewife. He completed his secondary education at Chandraprabha Public School and completed higher secondary education at Divine Sainik School. He is currently pursuing a Bachelor of Technology (B.Tech) degree at the IIMT Group of Colleges in Greater Noida.[5][6]

Career

In 2023, at the age of 17, Pradum Shukla launched Desh Crux, a digital news platform covering trending topics and national news across India.[7]

Before founding Desh Crux, he was the co-founder of Xpert Kashi, a local news and information service, which he actively managed from November 2022 to December 2024.

Alongside these projects, Shukla has contributed to the development of other digital initiatives, including Times of Kashi, Kashi Today, and WikiGama.[8]

Discography

Single Year
Positron 2023
AERIAL 2023
ZION 2024
MAXO 2024
Satyam Shivam Sundaram - Remix 2024

Certificate

Date Certification Issuer Verifiy
October 2024 AWS Knowledge: AWS for Games – Cloud Game Development Amazon Web Services (AWS) [9]
October 2024 AWS Knowledge: Cloud Essentials Amazon Web Services (AWS) [10]
October 2024 AWS Knowledge: Serverless Amazon Web Services (AWS) [11]

Books

Title Author Page count Published Format Language References
Whispers in the Shadows: Unearthed Horrors PRXDUM 87 March 27, 2024 eBook English [12]
Synthetic Minds: The AI Evolution Pradum Shukla 47 April 25, 2025 eBook English [13]

Streaming Platforms

Platform Link
Spotify Listen on Spotify
YouTube Watch on YouTube
JioSaavn Listen on JioSaavn
Amazon Music Listen on Amazon Music
Gaana Listen on Gaana
Apple Music Listen on Apple Music
Boomplay Listen on Boomplay
SoundCloud Listen on SoundCloud
Hungama Listen on Hungama Music

References